SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FOR THE WEEK OF

SEPTEMBER 30TH – OCTOBER 4TH     

BLAIR OAKS

Monday, Sept. 30 – Golf team gone all day

Wednesday, Oct. 2 – Golf team gone all day

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Early dismissal at 12:30

BUNCETON

Nothing special scheduled at this time

CROCKER

Monday, Sept. 30 – Seniors with Jostens at 1:15

Wednesday, Oct. 2 – Cross Country teams leave at 1:30

Thursday, Oct. 3 – FFA event participants gone all day

Friday, Oct. 4 – Early dismissal at 1:30

EUGENE

Friday, Oct. 4 – NO SCHOOL

GLASGOW

Monday, Sept. 30 – Greenhouse field trip participants gone 8:00 – 10:00

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Golf team gone all day

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Cross Country teams leave at 2:10

JAMESTOWN

Tuesday, Oct. 1 – Early dismissal at 12:35

NEW BLOOMFIELD

Monday, Sept. 30 – Golf team leaves at 2:00

Tuesday, Oct. 1 – Cross Country teams leave at 2:30

Wednesday, Oct. 2 – Picture retakes as needed throughout the day

Wednesday, Oct. 2 – Golf team leaves at 2:30

NEW FRANKLIN

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Cross Country teams leave early

OTTERVILLE

Monday, Sept. 30 – College rep at school at 9:00

Tuesday, Oct. 1 – Senior picture day

PILOT GROVE

Nothing special scheduled at this time

PRAIRIE HOME

Nothing special scheduled at this time

RUSSELLVILLE

Wednesday, Oct. 2 – Cross Country teams leave early

SACRED HEART

Monday, Sept. 30 – NO SCHOOL

Wednesday, Oct. 2 – All school Mass 8:30 – 9:30

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Early dismissal at 1:00

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Yearbook staff leaves at 10:00

Friday, Oct. 4 – Biology students gone all day

Friday, Oct. 4 – Blessing of the Pets 8:00 – 8:30

ST. ELIZABETH

Friday, Oct. 4 – Early dismissal at 12:09

Monday, Oct. 7 – NO SCHOOL

SLATER

Tuesday, Oct. 1 – College rep at school 12:30 – 1:30

Tuesday, Oct. 1 – Senior meeting with Jostens 2:00

Wednesday, Oct. 2 – Late Start at 10:00

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Art students gone all day

TUSCUMBIA

Monday, Sept. 30 – Perfect attendance assembly at 2:00

Friday, Oct. 4 – Early dismissal at 12:20