SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FOR THE WEEK OF

OCTOBER 7TH – OCTOBER 11TH

BLAIR OAKS

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – District Band auditions

Thursday, Oct. 10 – Powder Puff game beginning at 9:00

Friday, Oct. 11 – Homecoming activities all afternoon

FRIDAY, OCT. 11TH – END OF FIRST QUARTER

GRADES DUE BY MONDAY, OCT. 14TH

BUNCETON

Nothing special scheduled at this time

CROCKER

Monday, Oct. 7 – Golf team gone all day

Monday, Oct. 7 – Cross Country teams leave at 1:15

Monday, Oct. 7 – Soccer team leaves at 2:00

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Yearbook staff gone all day

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Soccer team leaves at 2:00

Thursday, Oct. 10 – Youth Leadership Summit attendees gone all day

Thursday, Oct. 10 – Cross Country teams leave at 1:15

Thursday, Oct. 10 – Softball team leaves at 2:30

Friday, Oct. 11 – Seniors meet with Jostens 12:20 – 1:30

Friday, Oct. 11 – Early dismissal at 1:30

FRIDAY, OCT. 11TH – END OF FIRST QUARTER

GRADES DUE BY MONDAY, OCT. 14TH

EUGENE

Monday, Oct. 7 – Golf team gone all day

Thursday, Oct. 10 – Safety Kids assembly 12:00 – 2:00

Friday, Oct. 11 – Picture retakes as needed

GLASGOW

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Golf team gone all day

FRIDAY, OCT. 11TH – END OF FIRST QUARTER

GRADES DUE BY MONDAY, OCT. 14TH

JAMESTOWN

Nothing special scheduled at this time

NEW BLOOMFIELD

Monday, Oct. 7 – Wednesday, Oct. 9 – District golf

Wednesday, Oct. 9 – FFA hosted blood drive all afternoon

Friday, Oct. 11 – NO SCHOOL

Monday, Oct. 14 – NO SCHOOL

NEW FRANKLIN

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – ACT activity all day

Thursday, Oct. 10 – CMU vocal workshop attendees gone all day

OTTERVILLE

Monday, Oct. 7 – Picture retakes as needed

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Student Council working at Food Bank

Wednesday, Oct. 9 – College rep at school 9:00 – 10:00

Wednesday, Oct. 9 – Student Council sponsored blood drive all afternoon

PILOT GROVE

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Picture day

PRAIRIE HOME

Monday, Oct. 7 – Picture retakes as needed

Friday, Oct. 11 – Early dismissal at 12:30

RUSSELLVILLE

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Golf team gone all day

Friday, Oct. 11 – Juniors take ACT practice exam all morning

Friday, Oct. 11 – Early dismissal at 12:30

Monday, Oct. 14 – NO SCHOOL

SACRED HEART

Monday, Oct. 7 – Golf team gone all day

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Assembly beginning at 2:30

ST. ELIZABETH

Monday, Oct. 7 – NO SCHOOL

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – District band auditions

SLATER

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Seniors with Jostens at 2:00

Wednesday, Oct. 10 – College rep at school 1:00 – 2:00

Thursday, Oct. 11 – CMU vocal workshop participants gone all day

TUSCUMBIA

Friday, Oct. 11 – Seniors with Jostens 12:15 – 1:00